Live help is online...


    Subscribe to Our Free Newsletter
    Download Our Free Guide

    Know and Protect Your Rights in a Criminal Defense Matter



      Download Our Free Guide

      Know and Protect Your Rights in a Criminal Defense Matter





          Alameda County Judicial Directory

          Rene C. Davidson Courthouse

          1225 Fallon Street, Oakland, CA 94612
          Judges:

          Carvill, Wynne (PJ)

          Desautels, Tara (APJ)

          Steckler, Andrew

          Rogers, Thomas

          Cramer, James

          Burgess, Rhonda

          Clay, C. Don

          Northridge, Yolanda

          Reardon, Thomas

          Thompson, Trina

          Murphy, Kevin

          McCannon, Mark (SJ-RCD)

          Hymer, Allan

          Jacobson, Morris

           
          County Administration Building

          1221 Oak Street, Oakland, CA 94612
          Judges:

          Grillo, Evelio

          Markman, Michael

          Roesch, Frank

          Lee, Jo-Lynne

          Kaus, Stephen

          Herbert, Paul

          Smith, Winifred

          McGuiness, Robert

          Selifman, Brad (SJ-Complex/Asbestos)

          Wise, Noël

          MacLaren, Ronni

           
          Wiley W. Manuel Courthouse

          661 Washington Street, Oakland, CA 94607
          Judges/Commissioner:

          Satarzadeh, Bentrish, Comm.

          Brosnahan, Carol

          Smiley, Charles

          Kolakowski, Victoria

          Fujioka, Margaret

          Colwell, Kimberly

          Bean, Sandra

          Reilly, James R.

          Trevino, Delia (SJ-WWM)

          Dickinson, Barbara

          Lee, Eumi

          Chin, Jason

           
          Berkeley Courthouse

          2120 Martin Luther King, Jr. Way, Berkeley, CA 94704
          Judges:

          Sundeen, Ruben, Comm.

          Gee, Delbert (SJ-BCH/Probate)

           
          George E. Mcdonald Hall Of Justice

          2233 Shoreline Drive, Alameda, CA 94501
          Judges:

          Harbin-Forte, Brenda (SJ-GEM/SETLMT)

          Zika, Patrick

          Rasch, Thomas, Comm.

           
          Juvenile Justice Center

          2500 Fairmont Drive, San Leandro, CA 94578
          Judges:

          Garcia, Lupe

          Jakcson, Scott (APJ-Juv)

          Castro, Arturo

          Flanagan, Tara M.

          Jones Dickson, Ursula (PJ-Juv)

           
          John George Psychiatric Pavilion

          2060 Fairmont Drive, San Leandro, CA 94578
          Judge:

          Brosnahan, Carol

           
          Hayward Hall Of Justice

          24405 Amador Street, Hayward, CA 94544
          Judges/Commissioners:

          Rodriguez, Victor

          Nixon, Thomas (SJ-Family Law)

          Bishay, Michael, Comm.

          Whitman, Jenna M.

          Hall, Boydine, Comm.

          Mims-Cochran, Toni, Comm.

          Clay, Jason

          Brand, Jeffrey (SJ-General Civil)

          Schwartz, Karin

          Chatterjee, Somnath Raj

          McKinney, Patrick

          Clark, Nikki, Comm.

          Syren, Gregory

          Pulido, Stephen (SJ-Civil Court-wide)

          Hayashi, Dennis

          Hockenhull, Tamiza, Comm.

          Spain, Julia

          Seabolt, Richard L.

          Madden, Jennifer

           
          Fremonthall Of Justice

          39439 Paseo Padre Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538
          Judges/Commissioner:

          Sekany, Amy

          Llamas, Pelayo, Comm.

          Blakely, Clifford

          McLaughlin, Dennis (SJ-Fremont)

          Bowen, Colin

           
          East County Hall Of Justice

          5151 Gleason Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
          Judges/Commissioner:

          Blea, Jacob

          Bereola, Gail

          Rolefson, Jon (SJ-ECHOJ Criminal)

          Patton, Scott

          Stevens, Thomas

          Gaffey, Michael (SJ-Criminal court-wide)

          Dorado, Leo

          Hing, Stuart

          Cuellar, Armando

          Delucchi, Paul

           
          APPELLATE DIVISION

          Judge Noël Wise, Presiding Judge-Appellate

          Judge James Cramer

          Judge Evelio Grillo

          Judge Thomas Stevens (Alternate)

          Subscribe to Our
          Free Newsletter
          To subscribe and have monthly insights and advice sent directly to your inbox, simply enter your email