Live help is online...


Subscribe to Our Free Newsletter
Download Our Free Guide

Know and Protect Your Rights in a Criminal Defense Matter



Download Our Free Guide

Know and Protect Your Rights in a Criminal Defense Matter





Alameda County Judicial Directory

RENÉ C. DAVIDSON COURTHOUSE

1225 Fallon Street, Oakland, CA 94612

Judges:

Carvill, Wynne (PJ)

Desautels, Tara (APJ)

Steckler, Andrew

Rogers, Thomas

Cramer, James

Burgess, Rhonda

Clay, C. Don

Northridge, Yolanda

Reardon, Thomas

Thompson, Trina

Murphy, Kevin

McCannon, Mark (SJ-RCD)

Hymer, Allan

Jacobson, Morris

 

COUNTY ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

1221 Oak Street, Oakland, CA 94612

Judges:

Grillo, Evelio

Markman, Michael

Roesch, Frank

Lee, Jo-Lynne

Kaus, Stephen

Herbert, Paul

Smith, Winifred

McGuiness, Robert

Selifman, Brad (SJ-Complex/Asbestos)

Wise, Noël

MacLaren, Ronni

WILEY W. MANUEL COURTHOUSE

661 Washington Street, Oakland, CA 94607

Judges/Commissioner:

Satarzadeh, Bentrish, Comm.

Brosnahan, Carol

Smiley, Charles

Kolakowski, Victoria

Fujioka, Margaret

Colwell, Kimberly

Bean, Sandra

Reilly, James R.

Trevino, Delia (SJ-WWM)

Dickinson, Barbara

Lee, Eumi

Chin, Jason

BERKELEY COURTHOUSE

2120 Martin Luther King, Jr. Way, Berkeley, CA 94704

Judges:

Sundeen, Ruben, Comm.

Gee, Delbert (SJ-BCH/Probate)

GEORGE E. McDONALD HALL OF JUSTICE

2233 Shoreline Drive, Alameda, CA 94501

Judges:

Harbin-Forte, Brenda (SJ-GEM/SETLMT)

Zika, Patrick

Rasch, Thomas, Comm.

JUVENILE JUSTICE CENTER

2500 Fairmont Drive, San Leandro, CA 94578

Judges:

Garcia, Lupe

Jakcson, Scott (APJ-Juv)

Castro, Arturo

Flanagan, Tara M.

Jones Dickson, Ursula (PJ-Juv)

JOHN GEORGE PSYCHIATRIC PAVILION

2060 Fairmont Drive, San Leandro, CA 94578

Judge:

Brosnahan, Carol

HAYWARD HALL OF JUSTICE

24405 Amador Street, Hayward, CA 94544

Judges/Commissioners:

Rodriguez, Victor

Nixon, Thomas (SJ-Family Law)

Bishay, Michael, Comm.

Whitman, Jenna M.

Hall, Boydine, Comm.

Mims-Cochran, Toni, Comm.

Clay, Jason

Brand, Jeffrey (SJ-General Civil)

Schwartz, Karin

Chatterjee, Somnath Raj

McKinney, Patrick

Clark, Nikki, Comm.

Syren, Gregory

Pulido, Stephen (SJ-Civil Court-wide)

Hayashi, Dennis

Hockenhull, Tamiza, Comm.

Spain, Julia

Seabolt, Richard L.

Madden, Jennifer

FREMONTHALL OF JUSTICE

39439 Paseo Padre Parkway, Fremont, CA 94538

Judges/Commissioner:

Sekany, Amy

Llamas, Pelayo, Comm.

Blakely, Clifford

McLaughlin, Dennis (SJ-Fremont)

Bowen, Colin

EAST COUNTY HALL OF JUSTICE

5151 Gleason Drive, Dublin, CA 94568

Judges/Commissioner:

Blea, Jacob

Bereola, Gail

Rolefson, Jon (SJ-ECHOJ Criminal)

Patton, Scott

Stevens, Thomas

Gaffey, Michael (SJ-Criminal court-wide)

Dorado, Leo

Hing, Stuart

Cuellar, Armando

Delucchi, Paul

APPELLATE DIVISION

Judge Noël Wise, Presiding Judge-Appellate

Judge James Cramer

Judge Evelio Grillo

Judge Thomas Stevens (Alternate)

Subscribe to Our
Free Newsletter

To subscribe and have monthly insights and advice sent directly to your inbox, simply enter your email below.

Newsletter